National Pygmy Goat Association - Home
 
 
 

What's New?

January 2020 BOD Agenda

Show Results Posted

Youth Photo Contest


The National Pygmy Goat Association
New Page 1
 

Services

About NPGA

Buy and Sell Online

Central Office

In Remembrance

MEMO

Merchandise

National Animal ID System
   (NAIS)

National Champions

NPGA Brochure

Online Herdbook

Past Agendas

Scheduled Shows

Show Results

Volunteer of the Year

 

 

 
 

Scheduled Show List

To list your show contact the NPGA Show Coordinator or Apply for Sanction Online

Region: State: Judge:
April, 2010  

April 18, 2010 - April 19, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Wapak Pygmy Classic
Wapakoneta, OH
Sharon Irving 419-648-9801 woodclyf@watchtv.com
2 Doe, 2 Buck, 2 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Tammi Josephson
2nd Judge: Laura Shad Te Grotenhuis

 
January, 2020  

January 17 - 19, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Capricorn Capers
Buckeye, AZ
Susan Seiler 602-488-4453 Susseiler@aol.com
4 Doe, 3 Buck, 3 Wether Shows
Friday PM Judge: Joyce Hubbard
Saturday PM Judge: Sarah Read
Saturday AM Judge: Randy Arnold
Sunday Judge: Paula Arnold

 
January, 2020  

January 18, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Kids Showing Kids, 2020
Buckeye , AZ
Sheila Newman 623-341-4695 sheila.a.newman@gmail.com
1 Restricted Doe, 1 Wether Shows
Youth Judge: Sarah Read

 
January, 2020  

January 31 - February 2, 2020  (Sanctioned)
PYgmy G.O.A.T. Bowl
Bakersfield, CA
Shannon Parks / Christiane Camou 661-703-2128 goldenstatepga@gmail.com
2 Doe, 1 Restricted Doe, 2 Buck, 1 Restricted Buck, 3 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Bryson Staley
2nd Judge: Skyler Shamp

 
February, 2020  

February 14, 2020  (Sanctioned)
FPGA Show at The Florida State Fair 2020
Tampa, FL
Jamie White and Darren Watkins 352-422-0061 hbjgoats@embarqmail.com
1 Doe, 1 Buck, 1 Wether Shows
1st Judge: Denise Fraser

 
February, 2020  

February 15 & 16, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Florida State Fair
Tampa, FL
Jamie White & Darren Watkins 352-422-0061 hbfgoats@embarqmail.com
2 Doe, 2 Buck, 2 Wether Shows
1st Judge: Donna Elkins
2nd Judge: Jeff Smith

 
February, 2020  

February 22, 2020  (Sanctioned)
I Love Pygmies
Tucson, AZ
Ryan Thiessen 520-271-7857 rmthiessen@me.com
1 Restricted Doe, 1 Wether Shows
Youth Judge: April Seiler

 
February, 2020  

February 27 & 28, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Southwest Florida & Lee County Fair
Fort Myers, FL
Hailey Underwood 239-265-6947 swflcgoatdept@gmail.com
2 Doe, 2 Buck, 2 Wether Shows
1st Judge: Renee Furst
2nd Judge: Rusty Repp

 
March, 2020  

March 6 & 7, 2020  (Sanctioned)
8th Annual Mardi Gras Pygmy Party
Leesville, LA
Chad Hudson (903) 930-8560 boisdarcfarms@gmail.com
3 Doe, 3 Buck, 3 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
Saturday PM Judge: Karen Crawford
Saturday AM Judge: Bryson Staley
1st Judge: Christopher Rowley

 
March, 2020  

March 21, 2020  (Sanctioned)
St Pattys Pygmy Party
Lebanon, TN
Paula Arnold 423-921-2035 beechcreekelite@yahoo.com
3 Doe, 3 Buck, 3 Wether, 6 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Randy Arnold
2nd Judge: Kelly Culp
3rd Judge: Fran Bishop

 
April, 2020  

April 4, 2020  (Sanctioned)
5th Annual Peace, Love & Pygmies
Longview, TX
Chad Hudson 9039308560 boisdarcfarms@gmail.com
2 Doe, 2 Buck, 2 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
Judge(s): TBA

 
April, 2020  

April 18 & 19, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Wapak Pygmy Classic
Wapkaonetta, OH
Sharon Irving 4196489801 woodclyf@watchtv.com
2 Doe, 2 Buck, 2 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Tammi Josephson
2nd Judge: Laura Shad Te Grotenhuis

 
April, 2020  

April 24, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Porterville Fair Youth Show
Porterville, CA
Penni Rogers 559-310-3038 rogersranchpygmis@gmail.com
1 Restricted Doe, 1 Wether Shows
Judge(s): TBA

 
April, 2020  

April 25, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Aloha Pygmy Party
Longview, TX
Eva Morgan 832-235-3771 evamorgan68@gmail.com
2 Doe, 1 Restricted Doe, 2 Buck, 1 Restricted Buck, 3 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Erin McCarthy
2nd Judge: Elaine Krieg DVM
Youth Judge: Erin McCarthy

 
April, 2020  

April 25 & 26, 2020  (Sanctioned)
GSPGA Spring Into Pygmies
Porterville, CA
Penni Rogers & Shannon Parks 559-310-3038/661-703-2128 goldenstate pga@gmail.com
2 Doe, 1 Restricted Doe, 2 Buck, 1 Restricted Buck, 3 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
Judge(s): TBA

 
April, 2020  

April 25, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Weld County Goat Extravangza
Greeley, CO
Mandi Wilkins 720-495-9619 wilkinsmandi@yahoo.com
2 Doe, 2 Buck, 2 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
Saturday PM Judge: Paula Arnold
Saturday AM Judge: Donna Elkins

 
May, 2020  

May 9, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Spring Fling 2020
Longview, TX
Sue Ann Crump 903-743-5676 sueanncrump@yahoo.com
2 Doe, 2 Buck, 2 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Terry Heath
2nd Judge: Matt Burton

 
June, 2020  

June 26 - 28, 2020  (Sanctioned)
GSPGA Sizzling Summer Show
Bakersfield, CA
Christiane Camou 661-246-9183 slobasque@aol.com Lisa Nelson 661-302-0337
2 Doe, 1 Restricted Doe, 2 Buck, 3 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
Judge(s): TBA

 
July, 2020  

July 1, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Marin County Fair
San Rafael, CA
Tammi Josephson 530-515-5877 pygmysbytj@yahoo.com
1 Restricted Doe, 1 Wether Shows
1st Judge: Dr. Tim Norman

 
July, 2020  

July 17 - 19, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Snake River Sizzler
Filer, ID
Shanna Breeding 208-410-1073 breedingmom@msn.com
3 Doe, 1 Restricted Doe, 3 Buck, 4 Wether, 6 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Karen Crawford
2nd Judge: Christopher Rowley
3rd Judge: Jason Overman DVM
Youth Judge: Teasha Lee